Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2953,290
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9513,698
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9533,699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7873,596
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7725,451
AzulArgentina 8,8685,510
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1676,939
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3685,821
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1866,951
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0656,876
AmberleyAustralia 12,7357,914
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1703,834
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0973,789
AimoresBrazil 7,2204,486
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0374,373
AltamiraBrazil 8,6925,402
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1755,702
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5254,676
ApodiBrazil 7,0744,396
AracajuBrazil 6,8964,285
AracuaiBrazil 7,3524,569
AragarcasBrazil 8,4415,246
AraxaBrazil 7,8314,866
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9424,314
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,0139,329
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9649,299
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6388,475
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3327,042
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8337,975
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0628,117
AbecheChad 2,9581,838
AntofagastaChile 10,1516,308
AricaChile 10,2766,386
AltaiChina 9,0135,601
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5507,177
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5247,161
AraucaColombia 10,9426,799
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2046,962
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0526,868
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1796,947
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8373,006
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7212,934
AswanEgypt 4,0802,535
AsyutEgypt 4,3902,728
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1208,153
AsmaraEritrea 3,3512,083
AssabEritrea 3,3362,073
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7241,693
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2793,902
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,08710,618
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8003,604
AccraGhana 3,5392,199
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8973,665
AthensGreece 5,5873,472
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5573,453
AasiaatGreenland 10,8406,736
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1066,280
AputiteqGreenland 10,0286,232
AkureyriIceland 9,4025,842
AgraIndia 7,0824,401
AhmedabadIndia 6,3793,964
AkolaIndia 6,6344,122
AllahabadIndia 7,3084,541
AmritsarIndia 7,0984,411
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1976,958
AbadanIran 5,2783,280
ArakIran 5,7073,546
AlbengaItaly 6,5204,052
AlgheroItaly 6,1613,829
AmendolaItaly 6,0733,774
AnconaItaly 6,3413,940
ArezzoItaly 6,3613,953
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8722,406
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8142,370
AbashiriJapan 13,1658,181
AburatsuJapan 12,1267,535
AikawaJapan 12,7467,920
AjiroJapan 12,8417,980
AkitaJapan 12,8918,010
AkuneJapan 12,0157,466
AomoriJapan 12,9348,037
AsahikawaJapan 13,0198,090
AsosanJapan 12,1017,519
AmmanJordan 5,0163,117
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0134,980
AinaziLatvia 7,7924,842
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3281,447
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5961,613
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,3751,476
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,4891,547
AtarMauritania 5,6413,506
AgalegaMauritius 3,2992,050
AcapulcoMexico 14,2108,830
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6505,997
AltaiMongolia 9,5035,905
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9676,193
AgadirMorocco 6,0983,789
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4324,619
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6287,847
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1618,178
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5778,437
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6388,475
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6337,850
AgadezNiger 3,8202,374
AsuncionParaguay 8,8405,493
ArequipaPeru 10,4566,498
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9756,820
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1499,414
AradRomania 6,5084,044
AjanRussia 12,4657,746
AldanRussia 11,6817,259
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2604,511
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2625,755
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8537,987
AnadyrRussia 13,7628,552
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6105,350
ArmavirRussia 6,5284,056
AstrakhanRussia 6,8504,257
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,50110,254
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1154,421
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3963,975
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2773,901
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2263,869
Abu HamedSudan 3,6082,242
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9001,802
AqiqSudan 3,6222,250
ArbaatSudan 3,7442,327
AromaSudan 3,2952,048
AtbaraSudan 3,4262,129
Abu KamalSyria 5,4043,358
AleppoSyria 5,4973,416
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8685,511
AtakpameTogo 3,5542,209
AdanaTurkey 5,5463,446
AfyonTurkey 5,6803,530
AnkaraTurkey 5,8363,626
AntalyaTurkey 5,4733,401
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4784,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1485,063
AberporthUk 7,7444,812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7514,817
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3433,942
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5634,078
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0983,168
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0873,161
ArtigasUruguay 8,6535,377
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0928,135
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6558,485
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,2499,476
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0998,761
Ada, MnUsa 13,5008,389
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5897,823
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4477,735
Akron, OhUsa 12,3837,695
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5179,021
Albany, GaUsa 12,6337,850
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7507,302
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3198,276
Albion, NeUsa 13,7298,531
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6609,110
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6708,495
Algona, IaUsa 13,3848,317
Alice, TxUsa 14,0008,700
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8787,381
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1078,766
Alma, MiUsa 12,6617,868
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5257,783
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5109,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2228,838
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6817,259
Amite, LaUsa 13,2558,237
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5629,049
Anderson, InUsa 12,7757,938
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5387,791
Angelica, NyUsa 12,0947,515
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5897,823
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8789,245
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7317,911
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4267,721
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4967,765
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0608,115
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,3179,518
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5538,422
Athens, GaUsa 12,5687,810
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,6707,873
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7997,332
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6209,085
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6178,462
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5399,034
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Austin, TxUsa 13,9458,666
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2604,512
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5424,687
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8346,732
AdenYemen 3,4592,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -