Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8104,232
BustAfghanistan 6,3273,932
BatnaAlgeria 5,7323,562
BecharAlgeria 5,7373,565
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8783,653
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6113,487
BiskraAlgeria 5,6603,517
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9553,079
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6065,348
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4535,253
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4685,262
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8064,851
ByrdAntarctica 9,5785,952
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0405,617
BarilocheArgentina 9,7396,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7785,455
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0297,475
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7847,944
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1976,337
BrestBelarus 7,1554,446
BrusselsBelgium 7,3224,550
Belize CityBelize 13,0018,079
BeninBenin 3,3602,088
BohiconBenin 3,4432,140
BermudaBermuda 10,8286,728
BageBrazil 8,4125,228
BambuiBrazil 7,7274,801
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4844,651
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2034,476
BarcelosBrazil 9,9086,157
BarraBrazil 7,5544,694
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8884,902
BarreirasBrazil 7,7334,805
BelémBrazil 8,3275,175
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5144,669
BelterraBrazil 9,0045,595
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6924,780
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0875,026
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5454,689
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9884,964
BrevesBrazil 8,5415,307
BurgasBulgaria 6,0823,779
BurundiBurundi 1,037645
BatouriCameroon 2,2791,416
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5597,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9419,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7537,925
Banff, AbCanada 14,4889,003
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1677,561
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5406,549
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,3948,944
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2758,249
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6189,084
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0297,475
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9929,316
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6008,451
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7528,546
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2657,000
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1229,397
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7496,058
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7359,156
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9758,063
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0391,267
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5301,572
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6505,997
BeijingChina 10,8656,752
BarranquillaColombia 11,4587,120
Benito SalasColombia 11,3467,051
BogotáColombia 11,2606,997
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8864,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7401,081
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,464910
BaniDominican Republic 11,1266,914
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2056,963
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0636,874
BahariyaEgypt 4,5132,805
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6162,868
BiarritzFrance 6,8064,229
BordeauxFrance 6,9014,289
BrestFrance 7,3924,594
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82510,455
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82710,456
BitamGabon 2,2861,421
BanjulGambia 5,5283,435
BerlinGermany 7,2974,535
BrockenGermany 7,2754,521
BokeGuinea 5,2253,247
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3483,324
BudapestHungary 6,6774,149
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6684,143
BangaloreIndia 6,3013,916
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1543,824
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4344,619
BikanerIndia 6,7424,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0346,235
BabolsarIran 6,0933,786
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4463,384
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0233,743
Bandar LengehIran 5,2883,286
BirjandIran 6,1013,791
BushehrIran 5,2753,278
BaghdadIraq 5,3933,351
BasraIraq 5,2763,278
BelmulletIreland 8,1415,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9564,944
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0113,735
BergamoItaly 6,6474,131
BolognaItaly 6,4884,032
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6924,158
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8583,640
BrindisiItaly 5,9403,691
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9312,443
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1222,561
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1505,065
BeirutLebanon 5,2053,234
BenghaziLibya 4,9653,085
BirzaiLithuania 7,6054,726
BitolaMacedonia 5,9423,692
BlantyreMalawi 1,005624
BvumbweMalawi 1,024637
BintuluMalaysia 9,7196,040
BamakoMali 4,6922,916
Bko-SMali 4,6802,908
BougounMali 4,5692,839
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8543,637
BaitagMongolia 9,1555,689
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5225,917
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2886,393
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7576,684
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6676,629
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8096,096
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6936,645
BulganMongolia 10,1086,281
BhamawMyanmar 8,6855,397
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6007,830
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3648,304
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4447,733
BilmaNiger 3,7362,322
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7112,306
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6545,999
BergenNorway 8,2855,149
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2835,147
BjornoyaNorway 9,6545,999
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8885,523
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7155,416
BadinPakistan 6,1673,832
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8644,265
BalakotPakistan 7,1664,453
BarkhanPakistan 6,5884,094
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9357,417
BascoPhilippines 11,0506,866
BialystokPoland 7,2674,516
BejaPortugal 6,6234,116
BragancaPortugal 6,8934,283
BistritaRomania 6,6004,101
BucharestRomania 6,3043,918
BajkitRussia 10,1796,326
BarabinskRussia 8,9255,546
BarnaulRussia 9,0715,637
BerezovoRussia 9,0755,640
BiserRussia 8,3935,215
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8337,353
BogdarinRussia 10,9286,790
BogucanyRussia 10,0936,272
BomnakRussia 11,9117,402
BorRussia 9,8746,136
BorzjaRussia 11,0586,871
BratskRussia 10,2536,371
BelgradeSerbia 6,3643,955
BoSierra Leone 4,7742,967
BontheSierra Leone 4,8252,998
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7734,209
BerberaSomalia 3,2512,020
BusanSouth Korea 11,9257,410
BadajozSpain 6,6414,127
BarcelonaSpain 6,4494,007
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7944,222
BabanusaSudan 2,6201,628
BaselSwitzerland 6,8994,287
BernSwitzerland 6,8354,248
BangkokThailand 8,6675,386
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6785,392
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6195,356
BizerteTunisia 5,7643,582
BalikesirTurkey 5,7623,581
BursaTurkey 5,8303,623
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6764,149
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1055,036
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0384,995
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0394,996
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6784,771
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5174,671
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4624,637
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,6899,749
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1358,784
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9787,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4388,351
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4398,351
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1848,192
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3188,276
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9308,656
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3657,684
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5167,156
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9728,682
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2458,230
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,7689,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5709,054
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6127,216
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9278,654
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2218,837
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6927,887
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3708,930
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9287,412
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8878,008
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5329,652
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7798,562
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3037,645
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3797,692
Blaine, WaUsa 15,0359,343
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7287,910
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6827,259
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0508,731
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0209,334
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0478,108
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7927,328
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5227,160
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9498,047
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,7997,954
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2138,211
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8228,589
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6877,263
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2848,255
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4817,756
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0887,511
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0218,091
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9198,649
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1998,202
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9608,675
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3848,317
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2899,501
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2867,635
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5137,776
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1527,551
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4138,335
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3557,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1948,199
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7067,274
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2089,450
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0284,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3586,437
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8546,745
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 903561
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 917570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -