Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5414,065
ChlefAlgeria 5,9893,722
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7743,588
CeresArgentina 9,1785,704
ChamicalArgentina 9,5785,952
ChepesArgentina 9,5855,956
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3375,802
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7825,457
CórdobaArgentina 9,3635,819
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3595,815
CorrientesArgentina 8,9155,540
CairnsAustralia 12,6117,837
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0187,468
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1725,700
CedunaAustralia 10,8656,751
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2327,601
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9447,422
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9467,423
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4717,750
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6177,840
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0975,032
CharnocksBarbados 9,8746,136
CotonouBenin 3,3602,088
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2114,481
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2924,531
CabroboBrazil 7,1844,464
CaceresBrazil 9,0135,601
CaetiteBrazil 7,4484,628
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8344,247
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6145,353
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3315,177
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6574,758
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3274,553
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0354,372
CaparaoBrazil 7,2944,532
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1175,044
CaratingaBrazil 7,3304,555
CaravelasBrazil 7,0454,378
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5854,714
CarolinaBrazil 8,0895,027
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0845,023
CataguasesBrazil 7,3724,581
CatalaoBrazil 7,9554,943
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0224,985
CaxiasBrazil 7,6944,781
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1575,069
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8154,235
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4284,616
ChapecoBrazil 8,3175,168
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9655,571
CipoBrazil 7,0524,382
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2675,137
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4714,643
CordeiroBrazil 7,3334,557
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6874,777
CorumbaBrazil 8,9365,553
CoximBrazil 8,6625,383
CrateusBrazil 7,3964,596
CuiabaBrazil 8,8585,504
CuritibaBrazil 8,0044,974
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,4088,953
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,8277,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0849,373
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1526,930
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3977,082
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5107,152
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2628,241
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1549,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1529,416
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6706,630
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7359,156
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8437,359
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2116,967
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9456,801
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9466,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0609,358
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1336,918
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5497,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1117,526
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1266,914
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8928,012
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2298,221
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4657,125
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,9918,694
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3247,659
Comox, BcCanada 15,0859,374
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2528,235
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1757,566
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2028,825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,6089,078
ChicoChile 9,6325,986
ChillanChile 9,9396,176
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0216,227
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0326,234
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7666,068
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9136,160
ChangchunChina 11,6567,243
ChangduChina 8,9445,558
ChangshaChina 10,3046,403
ChengduChina 9,5455,932
ChongqingChina 9,7446,055
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1546,931
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4854,030
CamagueyCuba 11,9617,433
CasablancaCuba 12,4347,726
ChebCzech Republic 7,0554,384
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6564,758
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1056,901
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1766,945
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1186,909
CanarEcuador 11,6087,214
CairoEgypt 4,7342,942
CaenFrance 7,3134,545
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0094,355
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9055,534
CocobeachGabon 2,3631,468
CologneGermany 7,2704,517
ChiosGreece 5,6213,493
CorfuGreece 5,7993,603
ConakryGuinea 5,0383,131
CatacamasHonduras 12,7207,904
CholutecaHonduras 12,8287,972
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5614,077
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2085,101
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2085,101
ChahbaharIran 5,5783,466
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0565,006
ClonesIreland 8,0324,991
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0775,019
CorkIreland 7,8734,892
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8694,890
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,9943,725
CameriItaly 6,6594,138
CampobassoItaly 6,0963,788
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0453,757
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9653,707
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0643,768
Cape MeleItaly 6,5094,045
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9183,677
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6463,508
CerviaItaly 6,4333,997
CiampinoItaly 6,1683,833
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4674,018
Cisa PassItaly 6,5154,049
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2103,859
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6844,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5603,455
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7723,587
ChibaJapan 12,9298,034
ChichibuJapan 12,8337,975
ChichijimaJapan 13,1618,178
ChoshiJapan 12,9958,075
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2633,271
ChilekaMalawi 1,005624
ChitedzeMalawi 810504
ChitipaMalawi 801498
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7739,180
ComitanMexico 13,3948,323
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0258,715
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8786,760
ChoirMongolia 10,3736,446
CasablancaMorocco 6,2353,875
ChindeMozambique 1,294804
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9384,933
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1538,174
CondegaNicaragua 12,7487,922
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7144,794
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6847,261
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8257,348
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8387,356
ChhorPakistan 6,2973,913
ChitralPakistan 7,1604,449
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5345,303
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8495,499
CajamarcaPeru 11,4367,107
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3967,081
ChiclayoPeru 11,5907,202
ChimbotePeru 11,3867,075
CuzcoPeru 10,5696,568
CzestochowaPoland 7,0414,375
CoimbraPortugal 6,8404,250
CalafatRomania 6,2553,887
CeahlauRomania 6,5854,092
ClujRomania 6,5624,078
ConstantaRomania 6,2753,900
CraiovaRomania 6,2873,907
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0486,866
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7086,033
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1487,549
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4408,352
Cape UelenRussia 13,8908,631
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6987,890
CaraRussia 11,2546,993
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5025,283
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8567,989
ChitaRussia 10,8666,752
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8776,759
CokurdahRussia 12,4137,713
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6547,242
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5481,583
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7727,315
CaceresSpain 6,6674,143
CadizSpain 6,4083,982
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5004,039
CordobaSpain 6,4444,005
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2813,903
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8835,520
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7955,465
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6665,385
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7975,466
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7005,406
ChumphonThailand 8,4265,236
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8173,615
CorumTurkey 5,9303,685
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8824,276
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9014,288
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6324,742
CernovcyUkraine 6,7334,184
ChernigovUkraine 7,0934,408
CarrascoUruguay 8,5505,313
ColoniaUruguay 8,7155,415
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5386,548
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0798,128
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9207,407
Camden, ScUsa 12,3557,677
Canton, NyUsa 11,8537,366
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6218,464
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8617,371
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3257,037
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Casper, WyUsa 14,3548,920
Centralia, WaUsa 15,2039,447
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,0657,497
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,1767,566
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3048,268
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2537,614
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2627,620
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4067,709
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,3507,674
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1317,538
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3108,271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7387,916
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6967,268
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6477,238
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2537,614
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1438,789
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2988,885
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9008,017
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6409,719
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4307,724
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2808,874
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,6687,872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6557,864
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5177,778
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5118,396
Clark, SdUsa 13,6388,475
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2758,250
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8888,009
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3168,896
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4177,716
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0828,129
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1679,425
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6727,874
College Park, MdUsa 12,0017,458
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3748,932
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3208,277
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3657,684
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7737,937
Columbus, InUsa 12,7847,944
Columbus, KsUsa 13,5938,447
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5107,774
Conception, MoUsa 13,5338,410
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7658,554
Conway, ArUsa 13,3568,299
Conway, ScUsa 12,1707,563
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8497,363
Corning, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6917,265
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9548,671
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8058,578
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9487,425
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4019,571
Covington, LaUsa 13,2058,206
Covington, TnUsa 13,1648,180
Crete, NeUsa 13,6758,498
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,3058,889
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0104,356
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0104,356
CaracasVenezuela 10,6026,588
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1916,333
CoroVenezuela 10,9226,787
ChipataZambia 689428
ChomaZambia 522325
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,112691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -