Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4502,765
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7553,576
DavisAntarctica 7,2584,510
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3907,078
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2506,991
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6394,747
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1377,542
DhakaBangladesh 8,0234,986
D’UccleBelgium 7,3224,550
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4984,659
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9155,540
DouradosBrazil 8,6065,348
DoualaCameroon 2,5741,600
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6236,601
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5578,425
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3808,936
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,5069,014
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5866,578
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6687,251
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1128,148
DuianChina 9,2275,734
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1563,825
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2232,003
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2927,017
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2526,992
DabaaEgypt 4,8112,989
DakhlaEgypt 4,2002,610
DijonFrance 6,9414,313
DresdenGermany 7,1464,440
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3106,407
DebrecenHungary 6,6524,133
DalatangiIceland 9,2305,736
DaltonganjIndia 7,4474,628
DarbhangaIndia 7,7164,795
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5945,340
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6045,347
DumkaIndia 7,7494,815
DwarkaIndia 6,0343,750
DezfulIran 5,4693,399
DublinIreland 7,9264,925
DecimomannuItaly 6,0073,733
DobbiacoItaly 6,7014,164
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0242,501
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0343,128
DagorettiKenya 1,6651,035
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5744,707
DedzaMalawi 886550
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9996,214
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8946,770
DaweiMyanmar 8,4365,242
De BiltNetherlands 7,4324,619
De KooyNetherlands 7,5284,678
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5334,681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4058,330
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9188,027
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6708,494
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6127,837
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1355,055
DalbandinPakistan 6,1253,806
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8124,233
DirPakistan 7,1154,422
DroshPakistan 7,1374,435
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7966,709
DohaQatar 4,9773,093
DorohoiRomania 6,6884,156
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2596,375
DudinkaRussia 10,1636,316
DzardzanRussia 11,5767,193
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9893,100
DakarSenegal 5,6843,532
DaruSierra Leone 4,6872,912
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0331,263
DamazinSudan 2,8081,745
DongolaSudan 3,5152,184
DamascusSyria 5,1823,220
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1833,221
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4773,404
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1544,446
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,524947
DjerbaTunisia 5,3513,325
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7513,573
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1855,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9314,929
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8124,233
DonetskUkraine 6,7934,222
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2123,239
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6297,848
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1797,568
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8298,594
Danville, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2537,614
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8799,246
David City, NeUsa 13,6798,500
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6167,839
Dayton, WaUsa 14,9589,295
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8247,969
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,4639,609
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2668,865
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5207,780
Delphine, InUsa 12,8487,984
Denton, MdUsa 11,9207,407
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3538,919
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3898,320
Deseret, UtUsa 15,0329,341
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4228,340
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5327,788
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9308,035
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7199,146
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0078,704
Dover, DeUsa 11,9207,407
Dover, TnUsa 12,9858,069
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9498,668
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1328,160
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1528,173
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Durham, NhUsa 11,5247,161
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0843,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -