Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3783,342
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4883,410
EsquelArgentina 9,6896,021
EzeizaArgentina 8,7795,456
East SaleAustralia 11,7037,272
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7556,062
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7566,062
EssendonAustralia 11,5517,178
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4624,637
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2705,139
EspinosaBrazil 7,4564,633
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2037,583
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2398,848
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2098,830
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2188,835
Edson, AbCanada 14,3698,929
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0879,375
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1318,159
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8308,594
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9999,320
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7657,311
ErlianChina 10,5926,582
El CaranoColombia 11,5507,178
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5794,709
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2586,996
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9996,835
El ArishEgypt 4,8753,030
El TorEgypt 4,5592,833
ErfurtGermany 7,1814,462
EssenGermany 7,3154,546
EsfahanIran 5,6523,512
EilatIsrael 4,7312,940
EsashiJapan 12,8677,996
EldoretKenya 1,7201,069
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9486,182
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2023,854
EeldeNetherlands 7,5034,662
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,036
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8167,964
EnuguNigeria 2,9391,826
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6375,367
EvoraPortugal 6,6724,146
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0947,516
EkimcanRussia 12,1917,575
Elat’MaRussia 7,6034,725
ElistaRussia 6,7424,190
ErbogacenRussia 10,7536,682
EssejRussia 10,7066,653
Ed DueimSudan 2,9841,855
El FasherSudan 2,8711,784
El GeneinaSudan 2,8871,794
El ObeidSudan 2,8511,771
El ShowakSudan 3,1331,947
En NahudSudan 2,7761,725
EdirneTurkey 5,9883,721
ErzincanTurkey 5,9273,683
ErzurumTurkey 5,9953,725
EskisehirTurkey 5,7953,601
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
EntebbeUganda 1,516942
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0705,015
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9984,970
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5277,784
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2256,975
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0868,753
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,7478,542
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7329,155
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2537,614
Elko, NvUsa 15,1499,414
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8088,581
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0037,459
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,1609,421
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6807,258
Erie, PaUsa 12,2747,627
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6398,476
Eugene, OrUsa 15,4329,589
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4928,384
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,7309,775
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7538,546
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,7689,177
Evansville, InUsa 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -