Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1614,450
FarahAfghanistan 6,2463,882
FormosaArgentina 8,8845,521
ForrestAustralia 10,4076,467
FrancistownBotswana 1,012629
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5284,057
FloraniaBrazil 6,9574,323
FlorestaBrazil 7,1004,412
FlorianoBrazil 7,6184,734
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9144,918
FormosaBrazil 7,9284,927
FortalezaBrazil 7,2024,475
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5335,302
FrancaBrazil 7,8714,891
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5038,391
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7498,544
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,8968,635
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2208,837
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,3728,931
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9228,651
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7018,514
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3648,926
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9968,697
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2116,967
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2006,960
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4637,123
FayaChad 3,4482,143
FamagustaCyprus 5,3193,306
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7044,788
FarafraEgypt 4,3672,714
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,8361,141
FichtelbergGermany 7,0844,402
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1404,437
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9143,675
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4916,519
FaranahGuinea 4,7892,976
FalconaraItaly 6,3443,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4133,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0683,771
FonniItaly 6,0783,777
FrontoneItaly 6,3473,944
FrosinoneItaly 6,1343,812
FukauraJapan 12,8667,995
FukueJapan 11,8917,389
FukuiJapan 12,5777,815
FukuokaJapan 12,0407,482
FukushimaJapan 12,9438,043
FukuyamaJapan 12,3087,648
FushikiJapan 12,6487,860
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8344,868
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,4301,510
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,5901,609
FunchalMadeira 6,7784,212
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0796,263
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1073,795
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3545,191
FaroPortugal 6,5444,066
FerganaRussia 7,4804,648
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9493,075
FalunSweden 8,1515,065
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5274,677
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4263,994
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,1468,790
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7128,521
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2648,242
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4898,382
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4607,122
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2588,239
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1418,166
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7228,527
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2258,218
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5228,402
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1747,565
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4397,730
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3907,699
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,9819,309
Findlay, OhUsa 12,5687,810
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,0889,376
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5607,805
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9278,033
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3418,911
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3848,317
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2508,855
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3997,705
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5748,435
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5658,429
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6987,891
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8458,604
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5547,180
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7047,895
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4028,328
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2627,620
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0047,459
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,6699,737
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -