Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8184,237
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7554,198
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5083,423
General PicoArgentina 9,2335,737
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8135,477
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4882,789
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9447,422
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1975,715
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6056,590
GrazAustria 6,6694,144
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2733,898
GomelBelarus 7,1954,471
GrodnoBelarus 7,3184,548
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8724,270
GoianiaBrazil 8,1145,042
GoiasBrazil 8,2195,107
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3164,546
GrajauBrazil 8,0114,978
GuairaBrazil 8,5205,295
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2344,495
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0874,404
GarouaCameroon 2,7911,734
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3796,450
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0208,091
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,0999,383
Golden, BcCanada 14,5589,047
Goose, NfCanada 10,8816,762
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,4407,730
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3668,927
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0636,875
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8716,755
GanzhouChina 10,4596,500
GuangzhouChina 10,2486,368
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1456,925
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7217,283
GonderEthiopia 3,0071,868
GourdonFrance 6,8144,234
GrenobleFrance 6,7074,168
GeisenheimGermany 7,1434,439
GorlitzGermany 7,1304,431
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3223,928
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2068,206
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5775,951
GoaIndia 6,0593,765
GuwahatiIndia 8,2305,114
GelaItaly 5,6233,494
GenoaItaly 6,5384,063
GhediItaly 6,6064,105
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9683,708
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0543,762
GrossetoItaly 6,3053,918
GrottaglieItaly 5,9333,687
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1883,845
GuidoniaItaly 6,1843,843
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1142,557
GifuJapan 12,6277,847
GaoMali 4,2962,670
GuamMariana Islands 13,3548,298
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5909,067
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3778,934
GuaymasMexico 15,2519,477
GaluutMongolia 9,7916,084
GemertNetherlands 7,3634,575
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1748,186
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,369
GayaNiger 3,6842,289
GardermoenNorway 8,1645,073
GeiloNorway 8,2455,124
GdanskPoland 7,4384,622
GalatiRomania 6,4133,985
Gor’KijRussia 7,7764,832
GorznyjRussia 6,4704,020
GridinoRussia 8,7105,413
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1391,951
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1654,452
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4824,028
GijonSpain 6,9964,347
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6291,634
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0801,914
GoteborgSweden 7,8834,898
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8914,903
GothenburgSweden 7,8814,898
GunnarnSweden 8,6135,352
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8054,229
GabesTunisia 5,4043,358
GafsaTunisia 5,5043,420
GiresunTurkey 6,0323,748
GoztepeTurkey 5,9103,672
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4794,026
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2803,902
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0905,027
GajvoronUkraine 6,7404,188
GeniceskUkraine 6,5434,066
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0058,082
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1688,804
Galva, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6778,499
Geneva, NeUsa 13,7578,548
Genoa, NeUsa 13,7578,548
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1218,775
Glenville, WvUsa 12,3387,667
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7967,330
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2269,462
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0837,509
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1068,765
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9198,649
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4678,369
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4028,328
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7848,565
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,6739,118
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7047,895
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5709,676
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5558,423
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,4708,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8898,009
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7757,938
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0058,082
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2617,619
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,7997,954
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2858,255
Greenville, OhUsa 12,6907,886
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2627,620
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7578,549
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4677,747
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4627,744
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Groton, CtUsa 11,5917,203
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,4218,961
GuanareVenezuela 10,8766,759
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9536,806
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -