Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3993,976
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3323,313
HuamboAngola 1,156719
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7466,677
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4667,125
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4517,116
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2957,640
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0194,983
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,4568,983
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9526,806
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9526,806
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2507,612
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8796,760
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4987,767
Hay River, NtCanada 13,7988,574
Hope, BcCanada 14,9419,284
HaikouChina 9,8426,116
HailarChina 11,2707,003
HamiChina 9,1445,682
HetanChina 7,8274,864
HavanaCuba 12,4377,729
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0236,850
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9636,813
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2757,006
HelwanEgypt 4,7062,924
HurguadaEgypt 4,4452,762
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7415,432
HelsinkiFinland 8,0475,000
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0635,010
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37610,177
HamburgGermany 7,4824,649
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4824,650
HannoverGermany 7,3654,577
HelgolandGermany 7,5844,713
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8424,251
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2853,284
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8266,727
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,16311,908
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,89711,743
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1965,715
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6004,101
HaifaIsrael 5,0873,161
HaboroJapan 12,9568,051
HachijojimaJapan 12,9138,024
HachinoheJapan 13,0018,079
HagiJapan 12,1397,543
HakodateJapan 12,9208,028
HamadaJapan 12,2017,582
HamamatsuJapan 12,7167,902
HikoneJapan 12,5817,818
HimejiJapan 12,4387,729
HiradoJapan 11,9627,434
HirooJapan 13,1218,154
HiroshimaJapan 12,2367,604
HitaJapan 12,0907,513
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0687,499
HunLibya 4,7292,939
HomboriMali 4,3482,702
HomalinMyanmar 8,4915,276
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4675,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0388,102
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8898,010
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5047,770
HororataNew Zealand 12,9038,018
HyderabadPakistan 6,1793,839
HuanucoPeru 11,1196,910
HelPoland 7,4614,636
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4007,706
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9645,570
HatangaRussia 10,8256,727
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2075,721
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4792,162
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7152,930
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7264,180
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3528,918
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6487,238
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8777,381
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3853,968
HalaibSudan 3,9862,477
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2222,002
HudeibaSudan 3,4102,119
HaparandaSweden 8,6765,391
HarnosandSweden 8,3505,189
HamaSyria 5,3723,338
HassakahSyria 5,6193,492
Hua HinThailand 8,5695,325
HakkariTurkey 5,8223,618
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7544,818
HersonUkraine 6,5694,082
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8524,258
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8828,627
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6127,216
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9967,455
Hart, MiUsa 12,7307,910
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6547,242
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6538,484
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5847,820
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0888,754
Hays, KsUsa 13,8928,633
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,7919,813
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7838,565
Helena, MtUsa 14,5619,049
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0867,510
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4477,735
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5919,067
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1768,187
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8227,968
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7148,522
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8397,357
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6727,874
Holly, CoUsa 14,1738,807
Homer, AkUsa 14,7369,157
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9328,036
Horton, KsUsa 13,5858,442
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0888,754
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2677,623
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6217,843
Houma, LaUsa 13,2818,253
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7248,528
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,4897,761
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8838,005
Huron, SdUsa 13,6748,497
HanoiVietnam 9,4285,859
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2265,733
HarareZimbabwe 816507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -