Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8242,997
In SalahAlgeria 5,0843,159
InnsbruckAustria 6,7774,211
IbiriteBrazil 7,5254,676
IguatuBrazil 7,2224,488
IlheusBrazil 7,0584,386
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1305,052
IndaialBrazil 7,9844,962
IpameriBrazil 7,9844,962
IraiBrazil 8,3775,206
IreceBrazil 7,4104,605
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2364,496
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3715,823
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0795,642
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4234,613
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2904,530
ItapevaBrazil 7,9804,959
ItirucuBrazil 7,1724,457
ItuacuBrazil 7,3104,543
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5145,291
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0958,137
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0007,457
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6078,456
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4637,123
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1447,546
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2026,340
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5418,415
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1915,711
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1836,949
IzobambaEcuador 11,6217,221
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7982,981
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0448,106
IoanninaGreece 5,7983,603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7866,702
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8926,147
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6344,123
IranshahrIran 5,7343,563
IstranaItaly 6,5924,096
IidaJapan 12,7237,906
IizukaJapan 12,0707,501
IrakoJapan 12,6607,867
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3017,023
IrozakiJapan 12,8207,967
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3407,047
IshinomakiJapan 13,0088,083
IwamizawaJapan 12,9828,067
IzuharaJapan 11,9447,422
IrbidJordan 5,0753,154
IfraneMorocco 6,0803,778
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4757,752
IlorinNigeria 3,3302,069
InchonNorth Korea 11,7257,286
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0676,256
IslamabadPakistan 7,0964,410
IquitosPeru 10,9686,815
IloiloPhilippines 10,9176,784
IasiRomania 6,6004,101
IcaRussia 13,5168,399
IlirnejRussia 13,2768,250
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4387,729
IrkutskRussia 10,2746,385
Ivdel’Russia 8,6445,371
IbizaSpain 6,2423,879
IspartaTurkey 5,5693,461
IstanbulTurkey 5,9173,677
IzmirTurkey 5,6293,498
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8024,227
IzmailUkraine 6,4043,980
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0808,749
Independence, KsUsa 13,6818,501
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7717,315
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8007,954
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4298,345
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1948,199
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4367,728
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3358,287
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8557,988
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9707,438
IsokaZambia 720447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -