Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9304,307
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9644,327
JuninArgentina 8,9995,592
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0995,033
JacobinaBrazil 7,2614,512
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0894,405
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7264,179
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7744,831
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4364,621
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,1488,791
JiuquanChina 9,3955,838
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4557,740
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1746,944
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2867,013
JoensuuFinland 8,3285,175
JokioinenFinland 8,1215,047
JyvskylFinland 8,2945,154
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7886,704
JulianehbGreenland 10,2616,376
JagdalpurIndia 7,0184,361
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8295,486
JerusalemIsrael 4,9883,099
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6187,841
JosNigeria 3,1211,940
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6135,973
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6115,972
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3833,967
JhelumPakistan 7,0964,409
JiwaniPakistan 5,6483,510
JuliacaPeru 10,3326,420
JakutskRussia 11,8967,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7624,202
JenisejskRussia 9,8196,101
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2898,258
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9838,068
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4842,165
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0182,497
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6922,294
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,565973
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4133,985
JubaSudan 1,9821,231
JokkmokkSweden 8,7775,454
JönköpingSweden 7,8604,884
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8584,883
JendoubaTunisia 5,7173,552
JerbaTunisia 5,3813,344
JerseyUk 7,3804,586
JaltaUkraine 6,3503,946
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2048,205
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4127,713
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1727,564
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,6379,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -