Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8854,279
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4253,993
KhostAfghanistan 6,8504,257
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0214,363
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5725,326
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7926,085
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6524,133
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2343,874
KandiBenin 3,6642,277
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7859,187
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3917,700
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3937,701
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7849,187
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2258,218
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9797,444
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5638,428
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2278,220
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4367,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7797,320
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7014,785
KashiChina 7,6964,782
KunmingChina 9,2385,740
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,484922
KhargaEgypt 4,2102,616
KosseirEgypt 4,3452,700
KajaaniFinland 8,5035,284
KuopioFinland 8,3505,189
KuusamoFinland 8,6935,402
KarlsruheGermany 7,0294,368
KasselGermany 7,2464,503
KonstanzGermany 6,8714,270
KumasiGhana 3,7402,324
KalamataGreece 5,4953,415
KerkiraGreece 5,7993,603
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4013,356
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7076,653
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8866,144
KankanGuinea 4,6722,903
KindiaGuinea 4,9913,102
KissidougouGuinea 4,6912,915
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,00111,807
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2966,398
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2966,398
KeszthelyHungary 6,6164,111
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2485,747
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7724,830
KotaIndia 6,7794,213
KozhikodeIndia 6,0443,756
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5376,548
KermanIran 5,7423,568
KermanshahIran 5,6203,492
Khoram AbadIran 5,5783,466
KilkennyIreland 7,8894,903
KingstonJamaica 11,7957,329
KagoshimaJapan 12,0447,484
KanazawaJapan 12,6127,837
KaruizawaJapan 12,7847,944
KatsuuraJapan 12,9518,048
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8087,959
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0148,087
KobeJapan 12,4887,760
KochiJapan 12,3347,664
KofuJapan 12,7887,947
KumagayaJapan 12,8607,991
KumamotoJapan 12,0677,498
KumejimaJapan 11,6317,227
KureJapan 12,2437,608
KushiroJapan 13,1948,199
KutchanJapan 12,9048,019
KyotoJapan 12,5357,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7125,414
KitaleKenya 1,7501,087
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1543,202
KufraLibya 4,0612,524
KaunasLithuania 7,4614,637
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5684,703
KybartaiLithuania 7,4374,622
KarongaMalawi 855531
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6335,365
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1116,283
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4745,266
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6975,404
KuantanMalaysia 8,6715,388
KuchingMalaysia 9,3855,832
KayesMali 5,1103,176
KeniebaMali 4,9963,105
KidalMali 4,3742,718
KitaMali 4,8493,013
KoutiaMali 4,4512,766
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7759,803
KisinevMoldova 6,5884,094
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1716,942
KhatgalMongolia 9,9356,174
KhovdMongolia 9,2575,752
KhujirtMongolia 9,9886,206
KhutagMongolia 10,0696,257
KenitraMorocco 6,2333,873
KalewaMyanmar 8,3675,200
KathaMyanmar 8,5995,343
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3475,187
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1495,064
KengtungMyanmar 8,8155,478
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6095,350
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,8151,128
KathmanduNepal 7,7444,812
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1478,791
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2828,254
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4448,354
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6278,468
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
KanoNigeria 3,3382,074
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9267,411
KarasjokNorway 9,0795,642
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4615,258
KristiansandNorway 8,0004,971
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5255,298
KhasabOman 5,3533,326
KarachiPakistan 6,0253,744
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0443,756
KhanpurPakistan 6,5784,087
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2123,860
KororPalau 12,1387,543
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8584,262
KlodzkoPoland 7,0284,367
KoszalinPoland 7,4454,626
KrakowPoland 6,9534,321
KalakanRussia 11,1406,923
KaliningradRussia 7,4604,636
KamenskoeRussia 13,5828,440
KandalaksaRussia 8,8375,491
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0885,647
KazanRussia 7,8464,876
KemRussia 8,6055,347
KerchRussia 6,4824,028
KhabarovskRussia 12,3957,703
KirenskRussia 10,6666,628
KirovRussia 8,1535,066
KljuciRussia 13,7588,549
KolpasevRussia 9,3485,809
KorfRussia 13,7318,533
KostromaRussia 7,8854,900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8917,389
KotlasRussia 8,3585,194
KrasnodarRussia 6,4914,033
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8254,863
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1845,085
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7346,049
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4716,507
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6344,744
KurganRussia 8,3545,192
KurskRussia 7,1734,458
KyraRussia 10,7216,662
KigaliRwanda 1,209751
KoldaSenegal 5,3453,321
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8403,008
KosiceSlovakia 6,7894,219
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8551,153
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9627,433
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3553,949
KadugliSudan 2,6041,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4702,156
KassalaSudan 3,2662,030
KhartoumSudan 3,1631,966
KostiSudan 2,9031,804
KalmarSweden 7,7104,791
KaresuandoSweden 8,9695,574
KarlstadSweden 8,0515,003
KristianstadSweden 7,6704,766
KamishliSyria 5,6903,536
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5705,326
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8525,501
Khon KaenThailand 8,9805,581
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6755,391
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8635,508
KairouanTunisia 5,5893,473
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6443,507
KarsTurkey 6,1113,797
KastamonuTurkey 6,0033,730
KayseriTurkey 5,7403,567
KonyaTurkey 5,6133,488
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9194,300
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4944,036
KinlossUk 8,2335,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9764,335
KievUkraine 6,9714,332
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6914,158
KirovogradUkraine 6,7744,209
KlepininoUkraine 6,4784,026
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7814,214
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0524,382
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7304,182
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7177,902
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6039,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5278,406
Keene, NhUsa 11,6057,212
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5977,828
Kenton, OkUsa 14,2878,878
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3857,696
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2398,848
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,8399,221
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8778,623
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0827,508
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,4769,617
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6257,845
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9489,289
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8968,635
KabompoZambia 284177
KabweZambia 338210
Kabwe AgrometZambia 337209
KafirondaZambia 194121
KaomaZambia 338210
KasamaZambia 562349
KasempaZambia 161100
KawambwaZambia 396246
KaroiZimbabwe 623387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -