Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5884,094
LuandaAngola 1,484922
LuenaAngola 705438
La PlataArgentina 8,7205,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7016,029
La RiojaArgentina 9,6515,997
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2295,735
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5735,949
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1445,682
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5177,157
LavertonAustralia 11,5347,167
LearmonthAustralia 9,2675,759
LongreachAustralia 12,1887,574
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1897,574
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0138,086
Low HeadAustralia 11,5157,156
LinzAustria 6,8254,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4095,225
LerwickUk 8,4085,225
La PazBolivia 10,1016,277
LavrasBrazil 7,6114,730
LencoisBrazil 7,3384,560
LinharesBrazil 7,1164,422
LondrinaBrazil 8,2205,108
LomBulgaria 6,2353,875
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6758,498
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5817,818
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1198,152
Langara, BcCanada 15,0019,322
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7197,904
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4268,965
London, OnCanada 12,3497,674
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7317,290
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3568,299
Lytton, BcCanada 14,8809,246
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3333,935
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0496,245
LanzhouChina 9,7126,035
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3465,186
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9066,777
LimonCosta Rica 12,3297,661
LarnacaCyprus 5,2883,286
LimassolCyprus 5,2583,268
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13383
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 632393
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7754,832
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9906,829
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1616,936
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0606,873
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2206,972
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7207,283
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5987,207
LuxorEgypt 4,2652,650
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1048,143
Laucala BayFiji 15,4589,606
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1455,061
Le MansFrance 7,1684,455
LilleFrance 7,3354,558
LyonFrance 6,7894,219
LambarnGabon 2,1911,361
LastourvilleGabon 1,9661,222
LibrevilleGabon 2,3411,455
LeipzigGermany 7,1984,473
LindenbergGermany 7,2564,509
LamiaGreece 5,6953,539
LarissaGreece 5,7763,590
LemnosGreece 5,7913,599
LimnosGreece 5,7953,601
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1656,317
LabeGuinea 5,0073,111
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,76611,662
La CeibaHonduras 12,8307,973
La MesaHonduras 12,9408,041
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4654,639
LudhianaIndia 7,1334,432
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4963,415
LatinaItaly 6,1323,811
LatronicoItaly 5,9103,673
LecceItaly 5,8913,661
LodwarKenya 1,9851,234
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0195,605
LiepajaLatvia 7,6514,754
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5484,690
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1494,443
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0013,729
LabuanMalaysia 10,0096,220
LuqaMalta 5,4863,409
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0716,258
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2609,483
LashioMyanmar 8,6905,400
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7887,946
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3268,281
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2568,238
LagosNigeria 3,2942,047
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3135,166
LillehammerNorway 8,2675,137
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0524,382
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9225,544
LimaPeru 11,1566,932
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0946,894
LisbonPortugal 6,7554,198
LeninbadRussia 7,3414,561
LevsiRussia 8,7245,421
LungiSierra Leone 4,9493,075
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5844,091
LanzaroteSpain 6,2733,898
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7444,191
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7224,177
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7014,164
LatakiaSyria 5,3973,354
LampangThailand 8,7035,408
LoeiThailand 8,9035,532
Lop BuriThailand 8,7075,411
LomeTogo 3,4472,142
LeemingUk 7,8474,876
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4095,225
London, EnglandUk 7,5324,680
London-GatwickUk 7,5024,662
LynehamUk 7,5924,718
L’VovUkraine 6,8984,287
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6874,155
LozovajaUkraine 6,8624,264
LubnyUkraine 6,9454,316
LuckUkraine 6,9934,345
LuganskUkraine 6,8734,271
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1478,170
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3998,326
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5188,400
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5367,790
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,7717,314
Laketown, UtUsa 14,7359,156
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4888,382
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9808,688
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1248,156
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5289,028
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5028,390
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3608,923
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1498,792
Larned, KsUsa 13,9188,649
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2578,860
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3439,534
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0077,461
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5548,423
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5247,161
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4018,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4698,370
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8227,968
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4467,734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9028,017
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3067,647
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,8959,256
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4527,116
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4698,370
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2187,592
Libby, MtUsa 14,6769,120
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6588,487
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0937,515
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6068,455
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3808,314
Llano, TxUsa 14,0598,736
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1608,799
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,6969,754
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,6939,752
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7119,763
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6779,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0867,510
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,7677,934
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0998,140
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8278,592
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8907,389
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2698,867
Luling, TxUsa 13,9488,667
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2088,829
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1967,579
LivingstoneZambia 629391
LundaziZambia 741460
LusakaZambia 424264
Lusaka Int.Zambia 414257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -