Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6974,162
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9124,295
MilianaAlgeria 5,9563,701
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,573978
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7016,028
Malarg EArgentina 9,7546,061
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5385,927
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6555,378
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1445,682
MendozaArgentina 9,7556,062
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7506,059
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7635,445
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7587,928
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3697,065
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8586,126
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6145,974
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5497,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5537,179
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4987,145
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2256,976
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8447,360
MuharraqBahrain 5,0163,117
MinskBelarus 7,3524,569
MogilevBelarus 7,3634,575
MaunBotswana 923574
MacapaBrazil 8,6435,371
MacauBrazil 6,9584,324
MaceioBrazil 6,7704,207
MachadoBrazil 7,7024,786
ManausBrazil 9,5435,930
MarabaBrazil 8,3135,166
MaringaBrazil 8,2975,156
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9255,546
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4484,628
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1474,441
MonteiroBrazil 6,9504,319
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5454,688
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1494,443
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3414,562
MamfeCameroon 2,7451,706
MarouaCameroon 2,8511,772
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1627,558
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9327,415
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3208,898
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1298,780
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0349,342
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2838,876
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0589,357
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0626,874
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3567,057
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7317,289
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7567,306
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9458,666
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2407,606
Morden, MbCanada 13,5018,390
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1917,576
MoundouChad 2,5741,599
MatecanaColombia 11,4357,106
MoroniComoros 1,8341,139
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9284,305
MarstalDenmark 7,6014,724
Melville HallDominica 10,1256,292
MichesDominican Republic 11,0076,840
MocaDominican Republic 11,1666,939
MoncionDominican Republic 11,2326,980
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2927,017
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0816,886
MilagroEcuador 11,6917,265
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8393,007
MinyaEgypt 4,5022,798
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6331,636
MassawaEritrea 3,4092,119
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7745,452
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0605,009
MarseilleFrance 6,5484,069
MontpellierFrance 6,6054,104
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0545,626
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5959,691
MakokouGabon 2,0581,279
MayumbaGabon 1,9871,235
MitzicGabon 2,1831,357
MkamboGabon 2,0111,250
MoandaGabon 1,8691,161
MouilaGabon 2,0451,271
MagdeburgGermany 7,2904,530
MunichGermany 6,8834,277
MünsterGermany 7,3584,572
MethoniGreece 5,4723,401
MilosGreece 5,4413,381
MitiliniGreece 5,6993,541
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7033,544
MacentaGuinea 4,5862,850
MamouGuinea 4,9343,066
Midway IslandHawaii 16,97310,547
MiskolcHungary 6,7264,180
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0283,746
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3504,567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1513,823
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7994,225
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9616,811
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9047,398
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1765,081
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3697,686
MashhadIran 6,4173,987
Malin HeadIreland 8,1435,060
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3203,927
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9313,686
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,7153,551
MilanItaly 6,6354,123
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6684,144
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2643,892
ManIvory Coast 4,3332,693
MaebashiJapan 12,8297,972
MaizuruJapan 12,4967,765
MakurazakiJapan 12,0197,469
MatsueJapan 12,2927,639
MatsumotoJapan 12,7337,912
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2647,621
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0667,498
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3538,919
MishimaJapan 12,8267,970
MitoJapan 12,9558,050
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8848,006
MiyakoJapan 13,0508,110
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4597,121
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0967,516
MiyazakiJapan 12,1287,537
MombetsuJapan 13,0858,131
MoriokaJapan 12,9828,067
MuroranJapan 12,9318,035
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3927,700
MutsuJapan 12,9658,057
Ma’AnJordan 4,8162,992
MafraqJordan 5,0643,147
MombasaKenya 1,7151,066
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6483,510
MaseruLesotho 1,9091,186
MonroviaLiberia 4,5492,827
MisratahLibya 5,0933,165
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,1891,360
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0021,244
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5431,580
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1141,313
MakhangaMalawi 1,060659
MangochiMalawi 991616
MwmosaMalawi 1,082673
MzimbaMalawi 787489
MzuzuMalawi 835519
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5285,299
MersingMalaysia 8,7045,409
MiriMalaysia 9,8496,120
MaleMaldives 5,5203,430
MenakaMali 4,0982,547
MoptiMali 4,4822,785
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,14010,030
MazatlanMexico 14,8899,252
MeridaMexico 13,1698,183
Mexico CityMexico 14,1588,798
MonterreyMexico 14,2508,855
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3688,928
MaantyMongolia 10,3426,427
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2096,344
MatadMongolia 10,9426,799
MurenMongolia 9,9066,155
MarrakechMorocco 6,0973,788
MeknesMorocco 6,1343,812
MideltMorocco 5,9843,719
MaputoMozambique 1,6591,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,574978
MandalayMyanmar 8,4955,279
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4275,236
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4235,234
MindatMyanmar 8,2635,135
MonywaMyanmar 8,4055,223
MyeikMyanmar 8,4235,234
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7455,434
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2944,533
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4658,367
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0988,139
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9398,040
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7237,906
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6997,891
MagariaNiger 3,4002,113
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2422,014
MaradiNiger 3,5582,211
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0491,895
MakurdiNigeria 2,9661,843
MinnaNigeria 3,2692,031
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6827,259
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7915,463
MajisOman 5,2343,253
MasirahOman 5,0963,167
Muscat  Oman 5,2793,281
MultanPakistan 6,7404,188
MurreePakistan 7,1374,435
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0458,106
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1995,717
MoyobambaPeru 11,3057,025
MactanPhilippines 11,0636,875
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8326,731
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9994,349
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7981,117
MagadanRussia 13,0668,119
MahackalaRussia 6,5024,040
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5995,965
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6005,965
MarkovoRussia 13,5598,426
MinusinskRussia 9,5525,936
MogocaRussia 11,3167,032
MoscowRussia 7,6354,745
MurmanskRussia 9,0385,616
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3332,692
MatamSenegal 5,3463,322
MogadishuSomalia 2,6251,631
MadridSpain 6,6174,112
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6184,112
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2233,867
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3223,928
MelillaSpain 6,1153,800
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2383,876
MalakalSudan 2,4861,545
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6511,026
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8034,228
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5845,334
Mae SariangThailand 8,5425,308
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5545,315
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1815,705
MalatyaTurkey 5,7583,578
MersinTurkey 5,5153,427
MuglaTurkey 5,4973,416
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7854,838
ManstonUk 7,4674,640
MeloUruguay 8,4105,226
MercedesUruguay 8,7595,443
MontevideoUruguay 8,5675,324
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6007,830
Madison, FlUsa 12,5387,791
Madison, InUsa 12,6987,890
Madison, NeUsa 13,6498,481
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0098,084
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7248,528
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8607,991
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1478,170
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Marion, InUsa 12,7657,932
Marion, NcUsa 12,4467,734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8117,961
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0937,515
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3678,928
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4247,720
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,1499,414
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0128,086
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7877,946
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,7958,572
Medford, WiUsa 13,0508,110
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7148,522
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1748,186
Mena, ArUsa 13,5378,412
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0798,128
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8128,583
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2998,264
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2567,616
Midland, TxUsa 14,3408,911
Milan, MnUsa 13,4878,381
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5298,407
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1548,796
Milford, DeUsa 11,8347,354
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Millen, GaUsa 12,4417,731
Millport, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5277,163
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8968,014
Minden, NeUsa 13,8388,599
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2788,251
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Missoula, MtUsa 14,6779,121
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0398,103
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3207,656
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4878,381
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8597,991
Montrose, CoUsa 14,6749,119
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8397,357
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9917,452
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4467,734
Moro, OrUsa 15,2349,467
Morris, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3557,678
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4997,767
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2248,218
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6507,861
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,5587,182
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8427,980
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7607,929
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6488,481
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6156,596
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1246,913
MaracayVenezuela 10,6796,636
MaturinVenezuela 10,1896,331
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0236,850
MeridaVenezuela 11,0246,850
MagoyeZambia 444276
MansaZambia 294183
MbalaZambia 656408
MfuweZambia 614382
MisamfuZambia 579360
MonguZambia 488303
MpikaZambia 550342
Msekera AgrometZambia 690429
Mt MakuluZambia 425264
MumbwaZambia 332206
MwinilungaZambia 218135
MasvingoZimbabwe 999621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -