Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9284,305
NeuquenArgentina 9,5435,930
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9815,581
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8488,605
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1187,530
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1437,546
NuriootpaAustralia 11,2296,978
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9587,431
NatitingouBenin 3,7262,316
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3484,566
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5931,612
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6311,635
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0186,847
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,0839,372
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9176,784
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5737,191
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7678,555
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9778,686
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1947,577
N’DjamenaChad 2,9801,852
NanchangChina 10,6086,592
NanjingChina 10,9466,802
NanningChina 9,7086,033
NicosiaCyprus 5,3133,302
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5754,707
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0956,894
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2416,985
NegeleEthiopia 2,4331,512
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4159,579
NandiFiji 15,4159,579
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2395,120
NancyFrance 7,0544,383
NantesFrance 7,1604,449
NiceFrance 6,5064,043
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3964,596
NurembergGermany 7,0204,363
NurnbergGermany 7,0224,363
NaxosGreece 5,4813,406
NanortalikGreenland 10,1956,335
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2476,368
NordGreenland 10,6746,633
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6616,625
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4272,751
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8394,250
New DelhiIndia 7,0954,409
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0313,748
NaganoJapan 12,7507,923
NagasakiJapan 11,9887,449
NagoJapan 11,7497,301
NagoyaJapan 12,6467,859
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7177,281
NaraJapan 12,5447,795
NazeJapan 11,9197,406
NemuroJapan 13,2828,254
NiigataJapan 12,8177,965
NikkoJapan 12,8667,995
NobeokaJapan 12,1547,553
NairobiKenya 1,6651,034
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,89711,743
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8304,866
NidaLithuania 7,5214,674
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3811,480
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,5371,576
Nkhata BayMalawi 864537
Nkhota KotaMalawi 860534
NaraMali 4,7942,979
NioroMali 4,9773,092
NemaMauritania 4,8923,040
NouakchottMauritania 5,7373,565
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2168,834
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5118,396
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1638,180
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6877,884
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2832,040
NiameyNiger 3,9082,429
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9965,590
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2575,752
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1686,318
NawabshahPakistan 6,2343,874
NokkundiPakistan 6,0043,731
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3585,815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8326,731
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1295,673
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2857,013
NikolaevRussia 6,6084,106
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7017,892
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0928,757
NizneangarskRussia 10,7066,653
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0396,238
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8175,479
NovgorodRussia 7,8744,893
NovosibirskRussia 9,1385,678
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3783,963
No. 6Sudan 3,7242,314
NyalaSudan 2,7001,678
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2135,725
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6835,396
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4495,250
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8465,497
NarathiwatThailand 8,5915,338
NigdeTurkey 5,6433,507
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4333,998
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6944,160
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6057,833
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6057,833
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8537,987
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3348,286
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5058,392
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5167,156
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7947,329
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2627,620
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2498,233
New London, WiUsa 12,9408,041
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2108,209
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2348,224
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3608,302
New YorkUsa 11,7597,307
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7397,295
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7497,301
Newark, NjUsa 11,7717,315
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7027,893
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4477,735
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7688,556
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7267,908
Newport, TnUsa 12,5367,790
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1258,777
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9297,413
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6848,503
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,5459,660
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8098,581
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9718,682
Norton, KsUsa 13,9488,668
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,4807,755
NdolaZambia 262163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -