Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0263,745
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9173,056
OranArgentina 9,5495,934
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3825,830
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1926,955
OstendeBelgium 7,4084,603
ObidosBrazil 9,0825,644
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1132,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9067,398
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9057,398
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9086,157
OdenseDenmark 7,6594,760
OtavaloEcuador 11,6057,211
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4479,599
OuluFinland 8,5755,329
OroomiehIran 5,8743,650
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1523,823
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4592,771
ObihiroJapan 13,1028,142
OfunatoJapan 13,0378,101
OitaJapan 12,1537,552
OkayamaJapan 12,3697,686
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8317,352
OmaezakiJapan 12,7627,931
OmuJapan 13,0518,110
OnahamaJapan 12,9898,071
OsakaJapan 12,5157,777
OshimaJapan 12,8677,995
OtaruJapan 12,9218,029
OwaseJapan 12,5797,817
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9683,709
OujoaMorocco 6,0163,738
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3828,937
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7167,902
OphirNew Zealand 12,6507,861
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6588,487
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4807,755
OcotalNicaragua 12,7607,929
OrlandNorway 8,5595,319
OsloNorway 8,1415,059
OhotskRussia 12,6737,875
OkhotskRussia 12,6737,875
OlekminskRussia 11,4047,087
OlenekRussia 11,1076,902
OmskRussia 8,6645,384
OnegaRussia 8,5195,294
OrenburgRussia 7,6214,736
OymyakonRussia 12,5367,790
OviedoSpain 6,9904,343
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4445,247
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3395,182
OdessaUkraine 6,5334,059
OvrucUkraine 7,0654,390
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6467,859
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7298,531
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1797,568
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9559,293
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8637,993
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8537,366
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8538,609
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5548,423
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4198,339
Olympia, WaUsa 15,2009,445
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5788,437
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5868,442
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8707,997
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3667,685
Orono, MeUsa 11,3827,073
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9318,035
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9727,440
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5548,423
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8968,014
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5957,826
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -