Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,51610,263
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7874,839
ParanaArgentina 9,0065,596
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7245,421
PehuajoArgentina 9,0655,633
PergaminoArgentina 8,9795,580
PigeArgentina 9,0785,641
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3255,795
PosadasArgentina 8,6435,371
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0965,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8526,122
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6595,381
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2575,753
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7696,070
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7564,820
ParakouBenin 3,5542,208
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8824,277
ParacatuBrazil 7,8554,881
ParanaBrazil 8,0304,990
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9284,926
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2715,139
ParintinsBrazil 9,1985,716
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5634,700
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2835,147
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7994,847
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3874,590
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0474,379
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2804,524
PeixeBrazil 8,1145,042
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2934,532
PicosBrazil 7,4454,627
PiraiBrazil 7,4864,652
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0975,031
PompeuBrazil 7,6334,743
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6915,401
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7305,425
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1745,080
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8356,112
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1515,065
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1445,061
PosseBrazil 7,8484,877
PlevenBulgaria 6,1833,842
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0443,756
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0535,626
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2208,837
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3157,653
Penticton, BcCanada 14,8339,217
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0337,478
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1207,532
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8958,013
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1199,395
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6746,633
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1179,394
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4878,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,8028,577
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6399,097
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9119,266
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7058,516
ParronChile 9,8826,141
Puerto AysenChile 9,7406,053
Puerto MonttChile 9,8876,144
Punta ArenasChile 9,4045,844
PingbianChina 10,4226,476
PeralesColombia 11,3637,061
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5726,570
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5257,783
PragueCzech Republic 7,0264,366
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2687,002
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1196,909
PoloDominican Republic 11,2216,973
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1766,945
PichilingueEcuador 11,7027,272
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8127,340
PuyoEcuador 11,5277,163
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8733,028
ParisFrance 7,1834,464
PerpignanFrance 6,5604,076
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7533,575
Port-GentilGabon 2,3271,446
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8037,956
PotsdamGermany 7,2934,532
PatrasGreece 5,6293,498
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4577,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0866,268
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1656,317
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3377,045
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4977,766
PecsHungary 6,5214,052
PambanIndia 6,3073,919
PuneIndia 6,2253,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2455,124
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2415,742
PadovaItaly 6,5684,082
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6674,143
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7563,577
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7693,585
PantelleriaItaly 5,6533,513
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5404,064
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0273,745
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3073,919
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2003,853
PiacenzaItaly 6,5664,080
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4203,990
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4554,011
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0633,768
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9743,713
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1553,825
PrizziItaly 5,7123,549
PakseLaos 9,2495,747
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3935,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,4372,136
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4572,148
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7089,139
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1093,796
PatheinMyanmar 8,1745,079
PutaoMyanmar 8,8205,481
PyiMyanmar 8,2925,152
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2128,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3728,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4627,744
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8591,776
PohangNorth Korea 11,9627,433
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6637,248
PadidanPakistan 6,2573,888
PanjgurPakistan 5,9603,704
ParachinarPakistan 6,8964,285
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7883,597
PeshawarPakistan 7,0144,358
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0508,110
PilarParaguay 8,8815,519
PiscoPeru 11,0126,843
PiuraPeru 11,7187,282
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3076,405
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4876,517
PoznanPoland 7,2414,500
PrzemyslPoland 6,9024,289
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8134,234
PortalegrePortugal 6,7084,168
Porto Portugal 6,9314,307
PavelecRussia 7,4364,621
PecoraRussia 8,9725,575
PermRussia 8,2595,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,8188,587
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2575,131
PjatigorskRussia 6,4764,024
PoronajskRussia 12,9598,053
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5804,089
Providenja BayRussia 14,0158,709
PskovRussia 7,7864,838
PodorSenegal 5,5583,454
PopradSlovakia 6,8374,249
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,4251,507
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,519944
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2523,885
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3213,928
Port SudanSudan 3,7262,316
ParamariboSuriname 9,2325,737
PiteňSweden 8,6275,361
PalmyraSyria 5,3473,323
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,67910,365
PhetchabunThailand 8,8125,476
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7345,427
PhraeThailand 8,7655,447
PhuketThailand 8,2665,137
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2645,136
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7615,444
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5325,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0136,222
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5604,698
PoltavaUkraine 6,9164,298
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6225,358
PradoUruguay 8,5685,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4575,255
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Pana, IlUsa 13,0448,105
Paoli, InUsa 12,7847,944
Paris, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3628,303
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0698,122
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4348,969
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8318,595
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7178,524
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6178,462
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,0559,356
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9388,040
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Perry, OkUsa 13,7888,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8597,370
Philo, OhUsa 12,4357,727
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1879,437
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8378,598
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3658,305
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5408,414
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2827,632
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7597,307
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4937,142
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8059,200
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0908,134
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,1269,399
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5968,449
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8437,359
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,1269,399
Portage, WiUsa 12,9678,058
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4747,130
Portland, OregonUsa 15,2869,499
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4598,364
Priest River, IdUsa 14,7709,178
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9167,405
Princeton, InUsa 12,9678,058
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5507,177
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3748,932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5596,562
PetaukeZambia 578359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -