Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5194,051
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3733,960
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2464,503
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,2027,583
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,5807,196
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,7029,136
QuinteroChile 9,9816,202
QingdaoChina 11,1526,930
QiqiharChina 11,5657,187
QuitoEcuador 11,6197,220
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6147,839
QuettaPakistan 6,4053,980
Quanah, TxUsa 14,0678,742
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6337,850
Quang TriVietnam 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -