Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1165,665
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9765,578
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3285,796
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3345,800
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3855,832
RosarioArgentina 9,0155,602
RichmondAustralia 12,2397,606
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7647,931
RecifeBrazil 6,7134,172
RemansoBrazil 7,4644,638
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2226,352
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4084,604
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0505,002
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2705,139
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3318,905
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1468,169
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8808,625
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8848,628
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2027,582
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6479,102
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6547,242
RuoqiangChina 8,5555,316
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5297,164
RandersDenmark 7,7804,835
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2757,006
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1246,913
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5468,418
RumipambaEcuador 11,6107,214
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7312,940
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5482,826
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6942,917
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9045,533
RostockGermany 7,5024,662
RhodesGreece 5,4053,359
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4005,841
ReykhólarIceland 9,5185,915
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4095,847
RamsarIran 6,0203,741
RashtIran 6,0153,738
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8244,862
RadicofaniItaly 6,3033,917
Resia PassItaly 6,7424,190
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4043,979
RivoltoItaly 6,6034,103
Rolle PassItaly 6,6654,141
RomeItaly 6,1853,843
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1753,837
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5794,088
RumoiJapan 12,9578,052
RigaLatvia 7,6884,777
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5214,673
RodriguesMauritius 4,0382,509
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9306,170
RabatMorocco 6,2213,866
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3155,167
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 954593
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1898,196
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9558,050
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6068,455
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6067,833
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5868,443
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7258,529
RivasNicaragua 12,6587,866
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3723,960
RebolyRussia 8,4615,258
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7424,190
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6582,895
RagaSudan 2,2981,428
RashadSudan 2,7231,692
RenkSudan 2,7531,711
RumbekSudan 2,1431,331
RanongThailand 8,3515,189
Roi EtThailand 9,0585,629
RizeTurkey 6,0933,786
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8154,235
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5754,086
RomnyUkraine 7,0334,371
RovnoUkraine 6,9794,337
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2833,283
RochaUruguay 8,3995,219
Racine, WiUsa 12,8908,010
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,1567,554
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0628,738
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0648,739
Reading, PaUsa 11,9187,406
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6479,723
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4528,980
Redding, CaUsa 15,6279,711
Redlands, CaUsa 15,5919,689
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5159,641
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8487,984
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,0317,477
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,0317,477
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2647,621
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2458,230
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,0667,498
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0058,081
Rockville, InUsa 12,8597,991
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4888,381
Rome, GaUsa 12,7237,906
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3648,304
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,4999,632
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5249,025
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9207,407
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1988,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -