Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8154,235
ShkoderAlbania 6,0773,776
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8253,619
SaltaArgentina 9,6265,982
San AntonioArgentina 9,2505,748
San LuisArgentina 9,5185,915
San RafaelArgentina 9,6726,010
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2625,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4465,870
SarmientoArgentina 9,4665,882
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2507,613
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2587,617
SalzburgAustria 6,8004,226
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3103,921
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2123,860
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3043,917
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2575,131
SaveBenin 3,4702,156
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5525,936
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2843,905
SalvadorBrazil 7,0234,364
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3935,215
SantaremBrazil 8,9825,582
SantosBrazil 7,7214,798
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9004,909
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5935,340
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0974,410
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0414,997
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5365,304
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6054,726
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8494,878
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0994,412
São PauloBrazil 7,7554,819
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8724,892
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3366,423
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2424,500
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0924,407
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5524,693
SobralBrazil 7,3934,594
SoureBrazil 8,3545,191
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7004,785
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3205,170
SurubimBrazil 6,8044,228
SadovoBulgaria 6,0423,754
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9833,718
SofiaBulgaria 6,1053,794
SiemreapCambodia 8,9995,592
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6596,624
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3198,898
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1436,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,0569,356
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9757,441
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1506,929
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9218,651
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5817,818
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3157,031
Scott, SkCanada 14,0348,721
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2316,979
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9476,802
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5967,206
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5958,448
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1128,148
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0458,106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1638,801
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7439,162
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6526,619
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0026,837
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,0818,750
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0898,755
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7106,656
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4363,999
SalCape Verde 6,3033,917
SantiagoChile 9,9066,156
SewellChile 9,8626,128
ShanghaiChina 11,1826,949
ShantouChina 10,5726,570
ShenyangChina 11,4937,142
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2347,602
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4047,087
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4437,732
SibenikCroatia 6,3083,920
SplitCroatia 6,2753,899
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5804,710
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7634,824
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1426,924
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0216,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0426,862
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1546,931
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0396,860
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0926,893
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2046,962
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1496,928
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2266,976
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9576,809
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0686,878
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1866,951
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2546,993
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0836,887
San GabrielEcuador 11,5657,187
SalloumEgypt 4,8623,022
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6032,860
SohagEgypt 4,3462,701
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6192,870
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0548,112
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5535,315
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8465,497
StrasbourgFrance 7,0014,351
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8205,481
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1015,655
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3343,936
SchleswigGermany 7,5864,714
StuttgartGermany 6,9864,341
SamosGreece 5,5473,447
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6913,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3063,297
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7046,652
SiguiriGuinea 4,7222,934
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0238,092
SzegedHungary 6,5284,056
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6814,152
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5095,909
SagarIndia 6,9584,324
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2554,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5557,802
SemnanIran 6,0243,743
ShahroudIran 6,1783,839
ShirazIran 5,4243,371
ShannonIreland 7,9624,948
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5054,042
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0873,783
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8413,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4734,023
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1623,829
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8213,617
SigonellaItaly 5,6433,506
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0632,525
SagaJapan 12,0317,476
SaigoJapan 12,3177,654
SakaiJapan 12,3087,648
SakataJapan 12,8788,002
SapporoJapan 12,9488,046
SaseboJapan 11,9787,443
SendaiJapan 12,9758,063
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2827,632
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0937,515
ShinjoJapan 12,9198,028
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5387,792
ShirakawaJapan 12,9268,033
ShizuokaJapan 12,7787,940
SumotoJapan 12,4607,743
SuttsuJapan 12,8637,993
SuwaJapan 12,7467,921
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6246,602
SavannakhetLaos 9,1745,701
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5814,711
SiluteLithuania 7,5244,675
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0413,754
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,5841,606
SalimaMalawi 905563
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3286,418
SibuMalaysia 9,5685,946
SanMali 4,4612,772
SegouMali 4,5782,845
SikassoMali 4,4022,736
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6082,242
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7188,524
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0216,227
SainshandMongolia 10,4766,510
SafiMorocco 6,2283,870
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0603,766
SittweMyanmar 8,1115,040
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1225,047
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0796,263
SaiqOman 5,1913,226
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4542,768
SurOman 5,2833,283
SialkotPakistan 7,1294,430
SibbiPakistan 6,4283,994
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7685,449
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8556,745
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2146,969
SandomierzPoland 7,0074,354
SniezkaPoland 7,0724,395
SuwalkiPoland 7,3814,587
SzczecinPoland 7,3774,584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5994,101
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6704,766
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6806,636
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2472,018
Satu MareRomania 6,6794,150
SibiuRomania 6,4504,008
SulinaRomania 6,3843,967
SadrinskRussia 8,3375,181
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0304,990
SalekhardRussia 9,3485,809
SaratovRussia 7,3374,559
SejmcanRussia 12,9798,065
SelagoncyRussia 11,1536,930
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6588,487
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5957,205
SmolenskRussia 7,4624,637
SociRussia 6,3483,945
SortovalaRussia 8,2265,112
SuntarRussia 11,2697,003
SurgutRussia 9,1455,683
SverdlovskRussia 8,2965,156
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4865,273
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3726,445
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,5821,604
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3092,056
SingaporeSingapore 8,6935,402
SliacSlovakia 6,8024,227
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7567,305
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5527,178
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7564,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8124,233
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9074,292
SevilleSpain 6,4624,016
SennarSudan 2,9711,846
ShambatSudan 3,1701,970
ShendiSudan 3,3042,053
StenseleSweden 8,6245,359
StockholmSweden 7,9894,965
StorlienSweden 8,4825,271
SundsvallSweden 8,3435,185
SantisSwitzerland 6,8224,239
SongeaTanzania 1,016632
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1395,679
SongkhlaThailand 8,4815,270
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6475,373
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3825,209
SurinThailand 9,0075,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8062,365
SokodeTogo 3,6492,268
SfaxTunisia 5,4723,400
SousseTunisia 5,5883,473
SamsunTurkey 6,0323,748
SiirtTurkey 5,8023,606
SivasTurkey 5,8793,653
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5314,058
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6064,727
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3725,203
SarataUkraine 6,4804,027
SarnyUkraine 7,0574,385
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3723,959
SumyUkraine 7,0554,384
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2313,251
SaltoUruguay 8,7775,454
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,6999,756
Safford, AzUsa 15,0239,336
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6157,218
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4317,725
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1648,180
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7578,548
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Salem, InUsa 12,7847,944
Salem, OrUsa 15,3619,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,8679,238
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1948,820
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0288,717
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,6629,733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8199,830
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6796,636
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,8689,860
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2088,207
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,8409,843
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,8299,836
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4477,735
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5737,813
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3707,687
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0888,755
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1768,809
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7847,944
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,1209,396
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,1309,402
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6948,510
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,9969,319
Selma, AlUsa 12,9168,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6757,255
Seymour, InUsa 12,7847,944
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7047,895
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,3098,892
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5558,423
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5898,444
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5848,441
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7837,944
Southport, NcUsa 12,0787,506
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1138,148
Spencer, WvUsa 12,3527,676
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4218,340
Spokane, WaUsa 14,8449,224
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0878,133
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4498,357
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8199,209
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3258,281
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1638,179
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9018,017
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7597,307
State College, PaUsa 12,0837,508
State University, MsUsa 13,0998,140
State University, NmUsa 14,7829,186
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1857,572
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4839,000
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2828,253
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7199,768
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6187,219
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5378,412
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2767,628
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1049,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3848,317
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5938,447
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9407,420
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1254,427
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1456,925
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6026,588
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8456,118
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9593,703
SocotraYemen 4,1012,548
SenangaZambia 550342
SerenjeZambia 432268
SeshekeZambia 629391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -