Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5114,046
TiranaAlbania 5,9893,722
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5102,803
TebessaAlgeria 5,6313,499
TimimounAlgeria 5,3923,351
TindoufAlgeria 5,7853,595
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4733,401
TrelewArgentina 9,2165,727
TucumanArgentina 9,5545,937
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3597,058
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3597,058
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4917,762
TibooburraAustralia 11,7137,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6107,836
TshaneBotswana 1,399869
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8834,898
TarauacaBrazil 10,5856,577
TauaBrazil 7,3514,568
TefeBrazil 10,0466,243
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2834,526
TeresinaBrazil 7,6314,742
TiriosBrazil 9,2275,734
TorresBrazil 8,0144,980
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1695,076
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3085,163
TriunfoBrazil 7,0664,391
TucuruiBrazil 8,4115,227
TuriacuBrazil 7,9884,964
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4087,710
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8289,214
Teslin, YtCanada 14,4118,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4968,386
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7018,514
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2248,218
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9068,020
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3237,658
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1809,433
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2047,584
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2237,596
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0547,490
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8087,959
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7886,704
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9276,169
TaiyuanChina 10,5026,526
TaoyuanChina 11,0576,871
TengchongChina 8,8395,492
TønderDenmark 7,6424,749
TylstrupDenmark 7,8604,884
TystofteDenmark 7,6304,741
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2196,972
TahrirEgypt 4,7852,974
TantaEgypt 4,8042,985
TallinEstonia 7,9614,947
TartuEstonia 7,8334,868
TampereFinland 8,1935,091
TurkuFinland 8,0925,029
ToulonFrance 6,4904,033
ToulouseFrance 6,7034,166
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,90610,505
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0399,967
TchibanGabon 1,9851,233
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2843,905
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1514,444
TamaleGhana 3,8532,394
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8713,648
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5443,445
TimehriGuyana 9,5815,954
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8467,982
TelaHonduras 12,8958,013
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0433,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0433,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9726,197
TabrizIran 5,9613,704
TeheranIran 5,9333,687
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9963,105
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9303,685
TarvisioItaly 6,6504,132
TermoliItaly 6,1373,814
TorinoItaly 6,6344,122
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6534,135
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7563,577
TrevicoItaly 6,0293,746
TrevisoItaly 6,5874,093
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5574,075
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6394,125
TabouIvory Coast 4,1622,586
TadotsuJapan 12,3537,677
TakadaJapan 12,7537,925
TakamatsuJapan 12,3817,694
TakayamaJapan 12,6697,873
TanegashimaJapan 12,0807,507
TatenoJapan 12,9278,033
TateyamaJapan 12,9118,023
TokushimaJapan 12,4287,723
TokyoJapan 12,8988,015
TomakomaiJapan 12,9738,061
TottoriJapan 12,3987,704
ToyamaJapan 12,6627,868
ToyookaJapan 12,4517,737
TsuJapan 12,6077,834
TsurugaJapan 12,5637,807
TsuyamaJapan 12,3787,692
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7704,828
TripoliLebanon 5,2803,281
TobrukLibya 4,9033,047
TripoliLibya 5,1823,220
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5904,717
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,5551,587
TolanaroMadagascar 2,5901,609
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,2161,377
ThyoloMalawi 1,049652
TawauMalaysia 10,2706,382
TessalitMali 4,5482,826
TimbuktuMali 4,5612,834
TombMali 4,5562,831
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3733,339
TacubayaMexico 14,1588,798
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0198,712
TarialanMongolia 10,0286,231
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7366,050
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9146,161
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0956,273
TangierMorocco 6,3163,925
TarfayaMorocco 6,1543,824
TazaMorocco 6,0773,776
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5445,310
TaungooMyanmar 8,4205,232
ThandweMyanmar 8,1935,091
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2158,833
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5617,806
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2878,257
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5438,416
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6418,476
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8077,959
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8017,954
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9958,075
TahouaNiger 3,8062,365
TillaberyNiger 4,0192,498
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7847,323
TromsoNorway 9,1215,668
TrondheimNorway 8,5175,292
ThumraitOman 4,4982,795
TacnaPeru 10,2776,386
TarapotoPeru 11,2286,977
TrujilloPeru 11,4787,132
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1946,956
TorunPoland 7,2914,531
TimisoaraRomania 6,4654,017
TambovRussia 7,3664,577
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1584,448
TaraRussia 8,8525,501
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5795,953
TermezRussia 6,9644,328
TernejRussia 12,5477,797
TobolskRussia 8,6935,402
TomskRussia 9,3335,800
Tot’MaRussia 8,1575,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7155,416
TuapseRussia 6,3893,970
TuraRussia 10,4666,504
TurukhanskRussia 10,0206,226
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0512,517
TortosaSpain 6,4674,019
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4884,032
TokerSudan 3,6252,253
TartousSyria 5,3293,311
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0876,889
TaboraTanzania 1,061659
TakThailand 8,6215,357
TrangThailand 8,3855,211
TabligboTogo 3,4532,146
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7382,944
TunisTunisia 5,7073,546
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4253,993
TireeUk 8,2325,115
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9134,917
TernopilUkraine 6,8634,265
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4195,232
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6837,882
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4358,970
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8197,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6617,868
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4837,757
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0447,484
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5237,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6178,462
Temple, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2908,258
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0108,085
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5287,785
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3268,281
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5767,815
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9049,262
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6068,455
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9657,435
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3738,931
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7807,320
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1349,405
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6858,504
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9648,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1098,146
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3994,598
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -