Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2015,718
UaupesBrazil 10,3886,455
UbatubaBrazil 7,5984,721
UberabaBrazil 7,9314,928
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5768,436
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7665,448
UpernavikGreenland 11,0576,871
UummannaqGreenland 10,8686,753
UdineItaly 6,6104,107
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8233,618
UenoJapan 12,5737,813
UnzendakeJapan 12,0257,473
UrakawaJapan 13,0808,128
UshibukaJapan 11,9997,457
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9008,016
UwajimaJapan 12,2407,606
UkmergeLithuania 7,5014,661
UtenaLithuania 7,5284,678
UlaangomMongolia 9,3795,828
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3166,410
UlgiiMongolia 9,1975,715
UliastaiMongolia 9,6035,967
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3175,790
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5746,571
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1027,520
UfaRussia 7,9354,931
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5646,565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4776,511
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5438,416
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6126,595
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8955,528
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8588,612
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1727,564
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0468,107
Umm BeninSudan 2,9291,820
UmeňSweden 8,4695,263
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1595,692
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0105,599
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7425,432
UrfaTurkey 5,6353,501
UsakTurkey 5,6653,520
Uman’Ukraine 6,7884,218
UzgorodUkraine 6,7754,210
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2407,606
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5147,776
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Urbana, OhUsa 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -