Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8887,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6324,743
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3707,687
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0518,110
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7816,078
WoomeraAustralia 11,1786,946
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8736,756
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3037,024
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2847,634
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3098,892
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,4098,954
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3357,665
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5017,768
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4178,337
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7898,569
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8626,750
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,99811,806
WajimaJapan 12,6317,849
WakamatsuJapan 12,8978,014
WakayamaJapan 12,4847,757
WakkanaiJapan 12,9358,038
WajirKenya 2,1651,345
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,7361,079
WindhoekNamibia 1,517942
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5848,441
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,414
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3808,314
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6378,474
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8738,000
WintonNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,469
WarsawPoland 7,1744,458
WroclawPoland 7,0974,410
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8067,336
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0581,900
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8192,373
WauSudan 2,2181,379
WaddingtonUk 7,7064,788
Waco, TxUsa 13,8828,626
Wake IslandUsa 15,7059,759
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9768,685
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6498,481
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5447,795
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0009,321
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Warren, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Warren, PaUsa 12,1777,567
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2138,211
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0097,463
Washington, IaUsa 13,2648,242
Washington, InUsa 12,8707,997
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1848,192
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9317,414
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5638,428
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9848,068
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6057,833
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5257,783
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4777,753
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1058,143
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9938,074
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9188,649
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6278,468
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,3497,674
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9247,409
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2357,603
West Point, GaUsa 12,7267,908
West Point, NyUsa 11,7597,307
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1288,158
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7757,938
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9608,675
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,7928,570
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,9049,262
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9057,398
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0007,457
Williamson, WvUsa 12,4427,731
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0047,459
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9218,651
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9247,409
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8887,388
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0707,501
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,4317,725
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3798,314
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,2899,501
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3557,677
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0179,331
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,3567,678
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1377,542
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -