Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1203,803
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1173,801
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2483,883
YaoundeCameroon 2,4231,506
YokoCameroon 2,5081,558
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1386,922
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6238,465
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7058,516
YanjiChina 11,9907,451
YichangChina 10,2206,351
YinchuanChina 9,9826,203
YiningChina 8,3475,187
YariguiesColombia 11,2737,005
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1036,900
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1776,945
YazdIran 5,7323,562
YakushimaJapan 12,0487,487
YamagataJapan 12,9278,033
YamaguchiJapan 12,1427,545
YokkaichiJapan 12,6127,837
YokohamaJapan 12,8898,009
YonagoJapan 12,3177,654
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2276,976
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5697,810
YeMyanmar 8,4375,243
YolaNigeria 2,8351,762
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8057,336
YurimaguasPeru 11,2186,971
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2935,154
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9838,067
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0959,380
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,6269,089
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5639,050
York, PaUsa 12,0097,462
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3177,654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4439,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -