Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Solwezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Solwezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Solwezi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1153,800
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7524,196
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3383,938
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9564,944
ZhengzhouChina 10,5306,543
ZhijiangChina 9,9836,203
ZagrebCroatia 6,5334,060
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8024,227
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5823,469
ZahedanIran 5,9273,683
ZanjanIran 5,9063,670
ZacatecasMexico 14,5019,011
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5866,578
ZinderNiger 3,4662,154
ZhobPakistan 6,6734,146
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7836,701
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7836,701
ZamoscPoland 6,9994,349
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2054,478
ZigalovoRussia 10,4086,468
ZiganskRussia 11,5587,183
ZyryankaRussia 12,7697,935
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6124,109
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8554,260
ZanzibarTanzania 1,556967
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9903,722
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7244,179
ZitomirUkraine 6,9444,315
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8004,226
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9054,291
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1149,392
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2828,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -